DogeCompassDogeCompass
→ dogeos chikyū testnet

the testnet, live

What the DogeOS test network is doing: its newest blocks, read from the RPC node every few seconds, and a daily snapshot of its public explorer. Testnet activity shows interest and automation, not value; nothing on it is worth money.

> snapshot of 21 Oct 2026, 08:03 UTC

connecting
blocks
8,771,042
transactions / s
5.6
block time
3.0 s
utilisation
14.4%

reading the newest blocks…

> 14,699,965 transactions · 367,691 addresses · at the daily snapshot

→ size

how big, how busy

Transactions, all time
14.7M
14,699,965
as of 21 Oct 2026
Addresses
368K
367,691
Every address that has appeared on the chain, people and contracts alike
as of 21 Oct 2026
Active verified contracts
131
Source verified on the explorer, at least one transaction
as of 21 Oct 2026
Transactions on 20 Oct
483K
483,030
8% above the average of the 7 days before (448K a day)
as of 20 Oct 2026, a complete UTC day
→ activity

how activity changed

Transactions per day

public testnet
30 Sept
Grand Heist
8 Oct
483K
2.5K transactions on 20 Sept, 483K on 20 Oct; the busiest day was 19 Oct with 494K. UTC days from the explorer's daily chart; today is left out until it is complete.
Show data table
Transactions per UTC day
DayTransactions
20 Oct 2026483,030
19 Oct 2026493,947
18 Oct 2026463,365
17 Oct 2026413,641
16 Oct 2026463,626
15 Oct 2026460,154
14 Oct 2026392,314
13 Oct 2026450,010
12 Oct 2026382,942
11 Oct 2026366,566
10 Oct 2026365,193
9 Oct 2026238,200
8 Oct 202683,380
7 Oct 202644,760
6 Oct 202649,447
5 Oct 202637,263
4 Oct 202628,663
3 Oct 20268,169
2 Oct 20265,199
1 Oct 20265,594
30 Sept 20265,067
29 Sept 20263,594
28 Sept 20263,772
27 Sept 20265,751
26 Sept 20265,888
25 Sept 20263,954
24 Sept 20264,351
23 Sept 20264,022
22 Sept 20264,231
21 Sept 20263,010
20 Sept 20262,543
→ traffic

who makes the traffic

Most testnet transactions never reach a verified contract: they are plain transfers, or calls to contracts whose source is not published. For the contracts we can see, this is who they belong to. A contract counts as a project's only when it is in that project's contract list on DogeCompass; a contract's name never decides it.

All 14.7M transactions
2.6M transactions to tracked contracts, by who the contracts belong to
92%
  • Listed projects 1.4%36K txs · 40 contractsIn a listed project's contract list on DogeCompass
  • DogeOS network 4.9%127K txs · 9 contractsDogeOS's own system contracts: predeploys, bridge messenger, wrapped DOGE
  • Unidentified teams 92%2.4M txs · 57 contractsDeployed by a wallet the radar tracks as a builder not yet linked to a listed project
  • Not linked 2.1%53.6K txs · 91 contractsNot in a listed project's list, not DogeOS's own, deployer not tracked by the radar
Tracked: the 131 verified contracts with at least one transaction, plus 66 unverified contracts from listed projects' contract lists. All-time counts from the explorer, bots and keepers included.
Show data table
Transactions to tracked contracts by owner
OwnerContractsTransactionsShare
Listed projects4035,9971.4%
DogeOS network9127,4964.9%
Unidentified teams572,384,66792%
Not linked9153,5602.1%
Everything else (transfers, unverified contracts)—12,098,245of all: 82%

The 15 busiest contracts

Counts include keeper and bot transactions: a price oracle updated every few blocks collects transactions without a single user. Names are as verified on the explorer; for a proxy, the name of the code behind it.

The most active tracked contracts by all-time transactions
#ContractBelongs toAll-time transactionsPast dayPast week
1oracle0x0dc3…83bbunidentified deployer 0x80d7…828d2,097,873——
2UsdNativeZap0x29ff…a894unidentified deployer 0x70d6…3a65242,277——
3WrappedDoge0xf6bd…78aeDogeOS network53,145——
4L1GasPriceOracle0x5300…0002DogeOS network49,039——
5OffRamp0x0ee4…9777Chainlink CCIP33,216——
6L2DogeOsMessenger0xe9c5…c96aproxy · TransparentUpgradeableProxyDogeOS network25,124——
7MintableBurnableToken0xc818…93a9not linked22,801——
8Moat0xb469…c00fproxy · TransparentUpgradeableProxynot linked13,730——
9grid0x83bf…af14unidentified deployer 0x80d7…828d13,579——
10LendingPool0x34a9…42b8proxy · InitializableImmutableAdminUpgradeabilityProxyunidentified deployer 0x5152…25b511,875——
11pool0xba31…b364unidentified deployer 0x80d7…828d11,685——
12MintableBurnableToken0xd19d…3925not linked9,498——
13MintableBurnableToken0x25d5…ea3fnot linked6,640——
14pool0x11ab…ff17unidentified deployer 0x80d7…828d3,197——
15unverified contract0x8b02…18a6Doge Museum1,504——

— means not yet: a change needs a daily snapshot from a day (past day) or a week (past week) earlier. The first snapshot was taken on 21 Oct 2026.

→ builders

who is building

Contracts verified per week

  • In a listed project's contract list8
  • Not linked to a listed project213
93
13
Contracts whose source was verified on the explorer each week (weeks start on Monday, UTC); the last column is the current week so far. Linked means the contract is in a listed project's contract list, nothing else.
Show data table
Contracts verified per week
Week ofIn a listed project's listNot linkedTotal
19 Oct 2026 (so far)01313
12 Oct 202609393
5 Oct 202609090
28 Sept 2026033
21 Sept 2026088
14 Sept 2026000
7 Sept 2026044
31 Aug 2026819
24 Aug 2026000
17 Aug 2026011
10 Aug 2026000
3 Aug 2026000

Unidentified builders

Deployers of verified contracts that the radar tracks and that are not linked to a listed project. We don't know who they are; the names are what their contracts are called on the explorer, nothing more. The same builders appear as the frontier on the map.

Unidentified builders: deployers of verified contracts not linked to a listed project
DeployerVerified contractsNames on the explorerLast verified
0xc43f…b22741DiamondBroker, TestERC20, RepayFacet and 23 more7 Oct 2026
0x80d7…828d29lib_fees, pool, oracle and 11 more13 Oct 2026
0xe1cb…bc3728SafeL2, CreateCall, MultiSend and 11 more22 Apr 2026
0xed45…52b520PawsToken, DoggoHook, PawzToken and 12 more14 Oct 2026
0x5152…25b515InitializableImmutableAdminUpgradeabilityProxy, AaveProtocolDataProvider, MockRedstoneFeed and 7 more12 Nov 2025
0x2284…323211SessionKeyManager, TrustedForwarder, univ2 and 5 more27 Jan 2026
0x70d6…3a6511UsdLaunchpad, UsdFeeHandler, ConstantProductBondingCurve and 8 more5 Oct 2026
0x1652…c76b10KingS, KingPair, KingFarm and 4 more20 Oct 2026
Show all 31 deployers
More unidentified builders
DeployerVerified contractsNames on the explorerLast verified
0x038c…83856Factory, FactoryValidator, TokenDeployer17 Oct 2026
0x4131…b18b6VaultAdmin, DirectDOGEVault, NativeTokenGateway and 3 more5 Nov 2025
0xd5ea…a0ab6N2MERC721A, MPERC721A, N2MFactory and 3 more16 Jan 2026
0xe293…078e6FreeMarketFacade, ClobExchange, MockERC20 and 3 more22 Sept 2026
0xc368…00304MonkoToken, CompetitionSeries18 Feb 2026
0xd462…958a3LPFacade, ClobExchange, PredictionMarket12 Oct 2026
0x00b6…07e42DogeOSV2PairAdapter, DogeOSSwapRouter23 May 2026
0x21a8…a0252HotDoge, HotDogeTestCoordinator20 Oct 2026
0x04b3…5d061BabyVibecoinBridge12 Apr 2026
0x18c1…95fc1DogeDharmaSitStamps7 Oct 2026
0x1ffc…16f81CashOrCrash11 Oct 2026
0x42a5…5da71StarstoneMint6 Oct 2026
0x5592…31e01DogeDharmaStamps8 Oct 2026
0x6967…683d1Batcher3 Dec 2025
0x69ea…742a1CashOrCrash16 Jan 2026
0x7ba0…95861SubscriptionsManager18 Feb 2026
0x968d…ec9a1ChikyuSafehouse2 Sept 2026
0xb564…ea3e1GuardianCrest23 Aug 2026
0xbef3…4a191Multicall33 Mar 2026
0xd1fc…432f1ShieldedPoolMultiTokenV214 Jan 2026
0xdbd4…4b6b1DogeDrop2 Oct 2026
0xfb15…045b1VeArtProxyV224 Sept 2026
0xfee1…d62a1DepositVault18 May 2026
→ tokens

which tokens have holders

Testnet tokens have no value. DogeOS has no token; treat any "DogeOS token" as unofficial. A token's name is whatever its deployer typed: a testnet "Tether" is not necessarily from Tether. Fake tokens, cloned sites and phishing are tracked on Impostor Watch.

Tokens by holders

Holders per token contract at the latest snapshot. Where several contracts share a name and symbol, the row shows the largest one and the sum; the sum counts a wallet once per contract, so it overstates distinct holders.
Show data table
Tokens by holders
TokenContractsHolders (largest)Holders (summed)
DogeOS Exchange (DOSE)122,06022,060
Wrapped Doge (WDOGE)113,34813,348
Moar interest bearing WDOGE (mWDOGE)19,5819,581
Tether (USDT)19,4449,444
DogeOS Demo Token (DDT)216,18366,061
USD Coin (USDC)13,3533,353
World Liberty Financial USD (USD1)12,9372,937
Wrapped Ethereum (WETH)12,7612,761
Moar variable debt bearing USDT (variableDebtUSDT)12,5162,516
Lombard Staked BTC (LBTC)12,2362,236
→ method

how this page is made

Collected
Once a day at 00:20 UTC from the public DogeOS testnet explorer (Blockscout): running totals, transactions per day, every verified contract's all-time transaction count and the tokens with the most holders. Latest snapshot: 21 Oct 2026. The live panel reads the newest 30 blocks from the public RPC node, cached for 5 seconds.
Attribution
A contract belongs to a project only when it is in that project's contract list on DogeCompass: published by the project, or deployed by its known deployer. Contract names never decide it. Unidentified teams are deployers the radar tracks that no listed project has been linked to.
Caveats
Transaction counts include bots, keepers and quest scripts. Only verified contracts can be named, and they carry a minority of all transactions.
Data
CC BY 4.0, credit DogeCompass. JSON: /api/v1/chain (daily) and /api/v1/chain/live (live). Details in the methodology.

Testnet activity is not a measure of a project's quality. Not investment advice.